Alabama Disclosure Regimes
[…] The information in the reports shall be consistent with the information required by the Legislature pursuant to, and shall be provided by ADECA to the Legislature in accordance with, Section 40-1-50, and rules adopted thereunder. Information provided pursuant to this section is exempt from the confidentiality provisions of Section 40-2A-10. N Y N
Alabama 2018 General Economic Development 2018 Al. HB 317 § 41-29-3. § 41-29-3. “(a) (1) The Secretary of Commerce shall be notified in writing about the general parameters of a project if an entity is considering locating or expanding a facility at a site within this state and intends to claim any of the incentives provided by the State of Alabama that are described in subdivision (2) (the “required notification”). The required notification should be made as soon as the project’s parameters are generally known or when a site or sites have been identified by a project entity or a visit is made to the State of Alabama by the project entity or its representative.