Alabama Disclosure Regimes
[…] The committees shall analyze and consider each economic tax incentive and shall provide a recommendation to modify, discontinue, or take no action with respect to each economic tax incentive. N N Y
Alabama 2016 County Economic Development 2016 Al. SB 303 § 45-36-162. § 45-36-162. “Any payments coming into the treasury of Jackson County that are derived, directly or indirectly, from payments by the Tennessee Valley Authority in lieu of payment of taxes shall be appropriated as follows:“(1) One percent to the Jackson County Economic Development Fund paid to the fund monthly until it reaches a balance of one million dollars ($1,000,000); the payments shall continue whenever the balance in the fund drops below one million dollars ($1,000,000).