Alabama Disclosure Regimes
[…] The report shall also be published on ADECA’s website provided however that the details of any specific research project shall not be published on the ADECA website without the express written permission of the research entity applying for or receiving the grant. Within 12 months of the effective date of this act, ADECA shall produce a report on the increased research and development activities supported by grant funds. N Y N
Alabama 2019 Growing Alabama Credits 2019 Al. HB 540 § 40-18-6.1. § 40-18-412. “(a) Following a review, if the Department of Commerce should approve the application,provided in Section 40-18-411(a), it shall forward the application to the Renewal of Alabama Commission.“(b) The Renewal of Alabama Commission shall consider the application and shall approve it if it deems it worthy of approval. As to improvements at industrial sites, the Commission shall give preference to sites with at least 1,000 acres of available space.