Nebraska Disclosure Regimes
[…] (d) An assessment of the fiscal impact of the tax incentive on the budgets of local governments, if applicable; and
(e) Recommendations for any changes to statutes or rules and regulations that would allow the tax incentive program to be more easily evaluated in the future, including changes to data collection, reporting, sharing of information, and clarification of goals.
N N Y
Nebraska 2019 Imagine Nebraska 2019 NEb LB 1107 R.R.S. Neb. § 77-6837 Appears related to all Department of Economic Development programs, in accordance with GASB, but I can't find anything indicating these reports would be made available to the public:
"Beginning in 2021, the director and the Tax Commissioner shall jointly submit electronically an annual report for the previous fiscal year to the Legislature no later than October 31 of each year. The report shall be on a fiscal year, accrual basis that satisfies the requirements set by the Governmental Accounting Standards Board. The Department of Economic Development and the Department of Revenue shall together, on or before December 15 of each year, appear at a joint hearing of the Appropriations Committee of the Legislature and the Revenue Committee of the Legislature and present the report. Any supplemental information requested by three or more committee members shall be presented within thirty days after the request.
(2) The report shall list (a) the agreements which have been signed during the previous year, (b) the agreements which are still in effect, (c) the identity of each taxpayer who is party to an agreement, and (d) the qualified location or locations.
(3) The report shall also state, for taxpayers who are parties to agreements, by industry group (a) the specific incentive options applied for under the ImagiNE Nebraska Act, (b) the refunds and reductions in tax allowed on the investment, (c) the credits earned, (d) the credits used to reduce the corporate income tax and the credits used to reduce the individual income tax, (e) the credits used to obtain sales and use tax refunds, (f) the credits used against withholding liability, (g) the credits used for job training, (h) the credits used for infrastructure development, (i) the number of jobs created under the act, (j) the expansion of capital investment, (k) the estimated wage levels of jobs created under the act subsequent to the application date, (l) the total number of qualified applicants, (m) the projected future state revenue gains and losses, (n) the sales tax refunds owed, (o) the credits outstanding under the act, (p) the value of personal property exempted by class in each county under the act, (q) the total amount of the payments, (r) the amount of workforce training and