New York Disclosure Regimes
[…] The commissioner shall include in such report the relevant industries of certified employers and recommendations for legislative or other action to further the intent and purpose of the empire state apprenticeship tax credit program." N Y N
New York 2019 Television Writers/Directors' Salaries Credit L 2019, ch 683, § 1, effective December 18, 2019 NY CLS Tax § 24-b "The department of economic development shall submit to the governor, the temporary president of the senate, and the speaker of the assembly, an annual report to be submitted on February first of each year evaluating the effectiveness of the television writers’ and directors’ fees and salaries tax credit provided by this section in stimulating the growth of diversity in the film industry in the state. Such report shall include, but need not be limited to, the number of qualified film production companies and/or qualified independent film production companies which received a television writers’ and directors’ fees and salaries credit, the credit amounts claimed by each qualified film production company and/or qualified independent film production company, as well as the impact on employment and the economy of the state. Such report shall be based on data available from the application filed with the department of economic development for allocation of television writers’ and directors’ fees and salaries credits. Notwithstanding any provision of law to the contrary, the information contained in the report shall be public information. The report may also include any recommendations of changes in the calculation or administration of the credit, and any other recommendation of the commissioner of the department of economic development regarding continuing modification, repeal of such act, and such other information regarding the act as the commissioner of the department of economic development may feel useful and appropriate." N Y Y
New York 2020 Clean Energy Resources Development and Incentives Program L 2020, ch 58, § 6 (Part JJJ), effective April 3, 2020 NY CLS Pub A § 1902, 1905 "1. Effective April first, two thousand twenty-one, the authority shall issue an annual report specifying: