New York Disclosure Regimes
[…] Bill provides for additional record retention for on-demand information requests. "Between evaluation due dates, the Department [of Economic Development] shall maintain the necessary records and data required to satisfy such evaluation requirements and to satisfy information requests received from the Director of Budget, the Chairperson of the Senate Finance Committee, and the Chairperson of the Assembly Ways and Means Committee between such evaluation due dates." N N Y
New York 2005 Industrial Infrastructure Development Program* L 2005, ch 524, § 21, eff Nov 14, 2005 NY CLS Econ Dev § 250 Reporting originally established in 1987 (Ch. 839). Bill provides for additional record retention for on-demand information requests. "Between evaluation due dates, the Department [of Economic Development] shall maintain the necessary records and data required to satisfy such evaluation requirements and to satisfy information requests received from the Director of Budget, the Chairperson of the Senate Finance Committee, and the Chairperson of the Assembly Ways and Means Committee between such evaluation due dates." N N Y