New York Disclosure Regimes
[…] (4) the amount of credits reallocated to all eligible qualified commercial production companies pursuant to subparagraph (iii) of paragraph two of subdivision (a) of this section.
(5) The report may also include any recommendations for changes in the calculation or administration of the credit, recommendations regarding continuing modification or repeal of this credit, and any other information regarding this credit as may be useful and appropriate."
N N Y
New York 2014 NY Youth Jobs Program Tax Credit L 2014, ch 59, §§ 3–5 (Part U), eff March 31, 2014 NY CLS Labor § 25-a "The commissioner shall annually publish a report. Such report must contain the names and addresses of any employer issued a certificate of eligibility under this section, and the maximum amount of New York youth works tax credit allowed to the employer as specified on such certificate of eligibility." N Y N