New York Disclosure Regimes
[…] (3) THE CREDIT REPORT MAY ALSO CONTAIN ANY OTHER INFORMATION RECEIVED BY THE COMMISSIONER WITH REGARD TO THE EXCELSIOR JOBS PROGRAM CREDIT THAT THE COMMISSIONER DEEMS TO BE USEFUL IN EVALUATING THE USE OF THE CREDIT. THE INFORMATION INCLUDED IN THE CREDIT REPORT WILL BE BASED ON THE INFORMATION FILED WITH THE DEPARTMENT DURING THE PREVIOUS CALENDAR YEAR, TO THE EXTENT THAT IT IS PRACTICABLE TO USE THAT INFORMATION."
Y Y N
New York 2010 Small Business Revolving Loan Fund L 2010, ch 59, § 1 (Part N), eff June 22, 2010, deemed eff on and April 1, 2010 NY CLS Unconsol, Ch. 252, § 16-t "THE LENDING ORGANIZATION SHALL SUBMIT TO THE CORPORATION ANNUAL REPORTS STATING: THE NUMBER OF PROGRAM LOANS MADE; THE AMOUNT OF PROGRAM FUNDING USED FOR LOANS; THE USE OF LOAN PROCEEDS BY THE BORROWER; THE NUMBER OF JOBS CREATED OR RETAINED; A DESCRIPTION OF THE ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT GENERATED; THE STATUS OF EACH OUTSTANDING PROGRAM LOAN." N N Y
New York 2011 Empire State Jobs Retention Program L 2011, ch 56, § 1 (Part E), eff Dec 9, 2011 NY CLS Econ Dev § 424 As part of such application, each business enterprise must:
(a) agree to allow the department of taxation and finance to share its tax information with the department.