New York Disclosure Regimes
[…] Notwithstanding any provision of law to the contrary, the information contained in the report shall be public information. The report may also include any recommendations for changes in the calculation or administration of the credit, and any other recommendation of the commissioner regarding continuing modification, or repeal of such act, and such other information regarding the act as the commissioner may feel useful and appropriate. Y Y Y
New York 2005 Economic Development Skills Training Program* L 2005, ch 524, § 17, eff Nov 14, 2005 NY CLS Econ Dev § 202 Reporting originally established in 1987 (Ch. 839). Bill provides for additional record retention for on-demand information requests. "Between evaluation due dates, the Commissioner shall maintain the necessary records and data required to satisfy such evaluation requirements and to satisfy information requests received from the Director of Budget, the Chairperson of the Senate Finance Committee, and the Chairperson of the Assembly Ways and Means Committee between such evaluation due dates." N N Y
New York 2005 General Economic Development* L 2005, ch 524, § 20, eff Nov 14, 2005 NY CLS Econ Dev § 241 Reporting originally established in 1987 (Ch. 839). Bill provides for additional record retention for on-demand information requests.