New York Disclosure Regimes
[…] N Y Y
New York 2017 Small Business Revolving Loan Fund (see 2010 above) L 2017, ch 474, § 7, effective December 18, 2017; NY CLS Unconsol, Ch. 252, § 16-t "Beginning January 1, 2018, notwithstanding any law to the contrary, the corporation shall publish on its website annual reports required under subdivision fourteen of this section." N Y N
New York 2017 Empire State Apprenticeship Tax Credit Program L 2017, ch 59, §§ 1, 1-a (Part N, Subpart A), effective April 10, 2017; NY CLS Labor § 25-c "The commissioner shall annually publish a report. Such report must contain the names and addresses of any certified employer issued a final certificate of eligibility under this section, the work location of each apprentice generating credit, the amount of empire state apprenticeship tax credit allowed to the certified employer as specified on such final certificate of eligibility, and the number of each of the first year apprentices, second year apprentices, third year apprentices, fourth year apprentices, and fifth year apprentices, and how many of each of those types are considered disadvantaged youth. The commissioner shall include in such report the relevant industries of certified employers and recommendations for legislative or other action to further the intent and purpose of the empire state apprenticeship tax credit program." N Y N