New York Disclosure Regimes
[…] E. THE TOTAL NUMBER OF CERTIFICATES OF COMPLETION ISSUED; AND
F. SUCH OTHER INFORMATION AS THE COMMISSIONER MAY DETERMINE IS RELEVANT TO THE STATUS OF THE ADMINISTRATION OF THE PROGRAM.
2. COPIES OF THIS REPORT SHALL BE SUBMITTED TO THE GOVERNOR, THE DIRECTOR OF THE BUDGET, THE TEMPORARY PRESIDENT OF THE SENATE, THE SPEAKER OF THE ASSEMBLY, THE CHAIR OF THE SENATE FINANCE COMMITTEE, THE CHAIR OF THE ASSEMBLY WAYS AND MEANS COMMITTEE AND THE NEW YORK BROWNFIELDS ADVISORY BOARD
Y Y Y
New York 2008 Investment Opportunity Fund; Upstate Blueprint Fund, Downstate Revitalization Fund L 2008, ch 57, § 1 (Part PP), eff April 23, 2008, deemed eff on and after April 1, 2008 NY CLS Unconsol, Ch. 252, § 16-p "The corporation shall submit a report to the director of the budget, the temporary president of the senate, the speaker of the assembly, the minority leader of the senate and the minority leader of the assembly on the investments and accomplishments of the investment opportunity fund. Such report shall include, but not be limited to, information on the number of jobs created and retained, levels of private sector investment, economic benefit to the state and local economies and types of industries invested in. Such report shall be submitted by July 1, 2009 and July first every year thereafter.
5. Evaluation. The corporation shall submit a report to the director of the budget, the temporary president of the senate, the speaker of the assembly, the minority leader of the senate and the minority leader of the assembly evaluating the economic and social benefits of the investment opportunity fund. Such evaluation shall be prepared by an entity or entities independent of the corporation which shall be selected through a request for proposal process. Such evaluation shall be submitted by October 1, 2009 and October first every year thereafter."
N N Y