New York Disclosure Regimes
[…] Such annual report shall also include information regarding the wages paid during the year to its employees employed in the net new jobs created and maintained in the tax-free NY area.
Y Y Y
New York 2014 Empire State Commercial Credit L 2014, ch 59, § 45 (Part A), eff Jan 1, 2015; L 2014, ch 59, §§ 1, 2 (Part O), eff March 31, 2014; L 2014, ch 59, § 6 (Part S), eff Jan 1, 2018; NY CLS Tax § 28 (NY CLS Econ Dev § 424) Related to incentive implemented in 2006. "The department of economic development shall submit, on or before December first of each year, to the governor, the director of the division of the budget, the temporary president of the senate, and the speaker of the assembly an annual report including, but not limited to, the following information regarding the previous calendar year:
(1) the total dollar amount of credits allocated, the name and address of each qualified commercial production company allocated credits under this section, the total amount of credits allocated to each qualified commercial production company, the total amount of qualified production costs and production costs for each qualified commercial production company, and the estimated number of employees, credit-eligible man hours, and credit-eligible wages associated with each qualified commercial production company allocated credits under this section;
(2) for qualified commercial production companies that were allocated credit pursuant to subparagraph (ii) of paragraph two of subdivision (a) of this section: the name and address of each qualified commercial production company, the total dollar amount of credits allocated, the total amount of credits allocated to each qualified commercial production company, total qualified production costs and production costs for each qualified production company, and the estimated number of employees, credit-eligible man hours, and credit-eligible wages associated with each qualified commercial production company that filmed or recorded a qualified commercial within the district;
(3) for qualified commercial production companies that were allocated credit pursuant to subparagraph (iii) of paragraph two of subdivision (a) of this section: the name and address of each qualified commercial production company, the total dollar amount of credits allocated, the total amount of credits allocated to each qualified commercial production company, total qualified production costs and production costs for each qualified production company, and the estimated number of employees, credit-eligible man hours, and