Oklahoma Disclosure Regimes
[…] St. § 2357.65 | On or before November 1 of each year subsequent to the effective date of this act, the Oklahoma Tax Commission shall file a report with the Speaker of the House of Representatives and the President Pro Tempore of the Senate. The report shall state the amount of credits actually claimed and allowed pursuant to the provisions of this act and the amount of credits likely to be claimed and allowed pursuant to this act for the following year. | N | N | Y |
Oklahoma | 2000 | Enterprise Zone State and Local Matching Payments | Laws 2000, HB 2010, c. 339, § 16, emerg. eff. July 1, 2000 | 62 Okl. St. § 847 | "The Tax Commission shall prepare a report separately identifying the amounts described in subsection A of this section and shall submit the report prior to April 1 each year to the Governor, the Speaker of the House of Representatives and the President Pro Tempore of the Senate." | N | N | Y |
Oklahoma | 2001 | Rural Venture Capital Formation Incentive Act* | Laws HB 2010 | 68 Okl.