Oklahoma Disclosure Regimes
[…] D. Evaluation criteria shall be developed for each incentive evaluated by the Commission. Each incentive shall be evaluated using criteria specific to the individual incentive. The criteria shall be developed through the administrative rulemaking process pursuant to the Administrative Procedures Act, Section 250 et seq. of Title 75 of the Oklahoma Statutes, and codified in the administrative code of the Oklahoma Department of Commerce." |
N | Y | Y |
Oklahoma | 2016 | General Law: "Taxpayer Transparency Act"* | Laws 2015, SB 806, c. 190, § 1, eff. January 1, 2016 | 62 Okl. St. § 46A | "All economic incentive provisions enacted after January 1, 2016, shall include a measurable goal or goals. For the purposes of this act, “incentive” shall include any provision available to be used by a business entity in the form of a credit, exemption, deduction or rebate pertaining to a state tax liability of any kind; any grant, loan or financing program offered by the state or a state-beneficiary public trust; or any program