Oklahoma Disclosure Regimes
[…] Y | Y | N |
Oklahoma | 2018 | Electricity Credit | Laws 2018, SB 893, c. 264, § 1, eff. January 1, 2019; | 68 Okl. St. § 2357.32A | "The Tax Commission shall prepare an annual report and submit it to the Office of the State Secretary of Energy and Environment, the Governor, the Speaker of the Oklahoma House of Representatives and the President Pro Tempore of the Oklahoma State Senate summarizing the amount of credits allowed pursuant to subparagraphs b, c and d of paragraph 2 of subsection A of this section." | N | N | Y |
Oklahoma | 2021 | Film Tax Credits | Laws 2021, SB 608, c. 516, § 3, emerg. eff. July 1, 2021 | 68 Okl. St. § 3633 | "By October 1 of each year, the Oklahoma Department of Commerce shall submit an annual report to the Speaker of the House of Representatives, the President Pro Tempore of the Senate, the Chair of the Appropriations and Budget Committee of the House of Representatives, the Chair of the Appropriations Committee of the Senate and the Director of the Legislative Office of Fiscal Transparency detailing the program and incentive rebate payments." | N | N | Y |
Oklahoma | 2021 | Oklahoma Remote Quality Jobs Incentive Act | Laws 2021, HB 2860, c. 225, § 10, emerg. eff. July 1, 2021 | 68 Okl.