Oklahoma Disclosure Regimes
[…] B. If the local government entity does not have a website, then it shall make the information accessible through some other method using the Internet to persons who reside in the geographic area of the local government entity. Should there be no reasonable method as described in this section, the entity shall cause the information to be published at least once in a newspaper of general circulation in the geographic area in which the voters of the local government jurisdiction reside. |
Y | Y | N |
Oklahoma | 2018 | Electricity Credit | Laws 2018, SB 893, c. 264, § 1, eff. January 1, 2019; | 68 Okl. St. § 2357.32A | "The Tax Commission shall prepare an annual report and submit it to the Office of the State Secretary of Energy and Environment, the Governor, the Speaker of the Oklahoma House of Representatives and the President Pro Tempore of the Oklahoma State Senate summarizing the amount of credits allowed pursuant to subparagraphs b, c and d of paragraph 2 of subsection A of this section." | N | N | Y |
Oklahoma | 2021 | Film Tax Credits | Laws 2021, SB 608, c. 516, § 3, emerg. eff. July 1, 2021 | 68 Okl.