South Carolina Disclosure Regimes
[…] The report shall include the amount of credit allowed pursuant to this section and the types of infrastructure provided to eligible projects." | N | N | Y |
South Carolina | 2014 | Retraining Credits | Act No. 279, HB 3644 | S.C. Code Ann. § 12-10-95 | "By November fifteenth of each year, the State Board for Technical and Comprehensive Education shall submit a statewide aggregated report detailing the utilization of the retraining credit pursuant to this section, as well as the board’s activities in regard to oversight, to the Governor, the Chairman of the House Ways and Means Committee, the Chairman of the Senate Finance Committee, the Coordinating Council for Economic Development, and the Department of Revenue. Also, the board shall make the report available in a conspicuous place on the website maintained by the board." | Y | Y | Y |