South Carolina Disclosure Regimes
[…] The Coordinating Council annually shall prepare a detailed report for submission to the General Assembly by March fifteenth which itemizes the expenditures from the fund for the preceding calendar year. The report shall include an identification of the following information: (a) company name or confidential project number; (b) location of project; (c) amount of grant award; and (d) scope of grant award." |
Y | N | Y |
South Carolina | 2010 | Corporate License Fee Abatement | Act No. 187, Sec. 2 | S.C. Code Ann. § 12-20-105 | "By March first of each year, the Department of Revenue shall issue a report to the Chairman of the Senate Finance Committee, the Chairman of the House Ways and Means Committee, and the Secretary of the Department of Commerce outlining the history of the credit allowed pursuant to this section. The report shall include the amount of credit allowed pursuant to this section and the types of infrastructure provided to eligible projects." | N | N | Y |