South Carolina Disclosure Regimes
[…] N | ||
South Carolina | 2005 | Film Tax Incentives | Act No. 56, Sec. 1 | S.C. Code Ann. § 12-62-60 | "The department shall report annually to the chairman of the Senate Finance Committee and the chairman of the House Ways and Means Committee on the use of all funds pursuant to this section. The report is a public record pursuant to the Freedom of Information Act, Chapter 4 of Title 30, and must be posted annually on the commission’s web site by January first." | Y | Y | Y |
South Carolina | 2005 | Rural Infrastructure Fund | Act No. 161, Sec. 34 | S.C. Code Ann. § 12-10-85 | "The council shall submit a report to the Governor and General Assembly by March fifteenth covering activities for the prior calendar year." | Y | N | Y |