Texas Disclosure Regimes
[…] [A> (C) ANY INTERESTED PERSON, INCLUDING A TRADE ASSOCIATION, MAY PROVIDE INFORMATION THE PERSON CONSIDERS USEFUL OR RELEVANT TO THE SURVEY OR THE JOINT REPORT. <A]
[A> (D) ANY AGENCY OF THIS STATE, ON REQUEST, SHALL ASSIST IN CONDUCTING THE SURVEY OR IN PREPARING THE INITIAL JOINT REPORT OR AN UPDATE OF THE JOINT REPORT. <A]
[A> (E) THE INITIAL AND EACH UPDATE OF THE JOINT REPORT SHALL INCLUDE RECOMMENDATIONS FOR LEGISLATIVE ACTION. <A]
N N Y
Texas 2003 Enterpise Zone SB 275 Tex. Gov’t Code § 2303.504 Augments reporting requirements to include information about jobs: "(c) Not later than the 60th day after the last day of each fiscal year, the comptroller shall report to the [A> BANK <A] [D> department <D] the statewide total of [A> ACTUAL JOBS CREATED, ACTUAL JOBS RETAINED, AND <A] the tax refunds and credits made under this section during that fiscal year." N N Y
Texas 2003 Texas Economic Development Bank (Oversee Enterprise / Empowerment Zones, Capital Access Program, Industrial Revenue Bond) SB 275 Tex.